SUMMER 2019 TEAM LISTS

If your name is not on the list for a Grassroots Team, please notify you respective technical lead

BOYS

U12 Grassroots 1
Amero, Connor
Blotnicky, Zachary
clamp, devon
Gough, Matthew
Haigh, Henry
Hartley, Ryder
Johnson, Marc
Miles, Owen
Parsons, Jonah
Perritt, Maxwell
Reichheld, Nicklaus
Rowlston, Jonah
Taylar, Logan
Thompson, Will
Trask, Nate
Vardy, Raine

 

U12 Grassroots 2
Aalders, Tristan
Boutilier , Shay
Bragg, Max
Countway, Austin
Doucette, Kohen
Geddes, Steven
Girard, Jack
Jones, Brennan
McIver, Daniel McIver
Milhausen, Jack
Moscariello, Dominic
Murray, Riley
Roach, Ryan
Selig, Deegan
Spence, Nate
Whiting, Tristan

 

U12 Grassroots 3
Eaton, Michael-David
Edgar, Cameron
Evans, Mitchell
Hartling, John
Kelly, Naeem
Kieser, Owen
Matheson , Drake
O'Brien, Matthew
Porter, Liam
Rhyno, Owen
Ryer, Brody
Sharkey, JC
Taussig, Isaiah
Taylor-Allison, Lucas
Woodman, Isaac

 

U13 B Boys
Cranston, Tyler
Kendall, Nickolas
Lewis, Max
MacDonald, Max
Nickerson, Matthew
Peddle, Evan
Redden, Gabriel
Reeves, Jacob
Scallion, Ben
Sinclair, William
Spence, Jack
Wadman, Boden

 

U15 B Boys
Allan, Riley
Barnett , Keagan
Brockway, Adam
Bucci, Jonah
Carey, Rylan
chapman, sam
Foote, Gregory
Fraser, Matthew
Gushue, Nicholas
Jacklyn, Wesley
Kieser, Tate
McLeod , Kaelan
Melanson, Zachary
myers, Blake
Pond, Oliver
Prosper, Jack
Sayle, Camden
Soares, Felipe

 

U18 B Boys
Ahmadvand, Michael
Boudreau , Matthew
Crawford , Cole
Dunlop, Colby
Evans, Freddie
Fewer, Aaron
Francis, Liam
Jung, David(Jubin)
Kean, Andrew
Leblanc, Jacob
Melanson, Ben
Murdock, Liam
Robinson, Ethan
Savoie, Peter
Scallion, John Riley
Shute, Parker
Strange, Luke
Vaughan, Connor
Williams, Kaleb
Yang, Ryan

 

 

 

GIRLS

U18A

Bailey, Samantha
Beaton, Abigail
Berryman, Jenna
Bishop, Raine
Cole, Cassandra (GK)
Connors, Madison
Corkum, Jayde
Davidge, Morgan
DuJohn, Julia
Hird, Lauren
Howie, Sarah
Jollimore, Kate
Laiho, Emma
Lane, Sophia
MacDonald, Kiara
MacLellan, Emma
Maillet, Arianne
Murray, Lauren
Pineau, Abby
Potts, Grace
Spence, Abbigail
Tanner, Rebecca
Young, Abigail (GK)

 

U15A

Alberts, Gabby
Bleeker, Shanyn
Boileau, Zoe
Byrne, Kate
DiGiorno, Sydney
Dunlop, Lauryn
Green, Jessica
Greer, Alyssa
Greer, Victoria
Jordan, Holly
Kasemets, Ashley
Lawless, Amelia
MacEachern, Katelyn
Osborne, Jaydyn
Roberts, Taylor
Sampson, Claire
Sewell, Natalie
Taylor, Maria

 

U15B1 

Arthur , Kale
Avery, Jillian
Bevis, Lauren
D'Arcy, Lauren
David, Myah
Drysdale, Brianna
Garriock, Leah
Green, Amy
Hughes, Sarah
Kasemets, Jessica
Lewis, Avery
Martell, Maiya
Myra, Allie
Nakamoto, Emi
Renner, Mikayla
Schurman, Nya
Zinck, Jadyn

 

U15B2 

Boutilier, Racheal
Butt, Sarah
Campbell, Piper
Gautam Narayana, Trisha
Goodwin, Kaitlyn
Lowe, Julia
Matthews, Vea
McKinnon, Rachel
McRiner, Teagan
Millaire, Briana
Murphy, Anna
Nolan, Emma
O'Brien, Kailey
Ryan, Cali
Shute, Jessie
Stothart, Peyton
Vaughan, Katie
Veinot, Claire

 

U12 Grassroots 1

Barker, Hailey
Benson, Cameryn
Berrigan, Grace
Campbell, Mya
Griffin, Kennedy
Hunt, Isabella
Hunt, Paige
Josey, Mattea
Keddy, Hannah
Keddy, Lauren
Keigan, Alexis
Kelly, Nemiah
McKenna, Kaelyn
McVeigh, Leila
Nakamoto, Rie
Webster, Emily
Wilson, Allie

 

U12 Grassroots 2

Day, Kaitlyn
Devanney, Claire
Ellis, Madeleine
Gale, Ainslie
Herman, Amelia
Hurshman, Paige
James, Mallory
Judge, Adrienne
Lewis, Avery
Lucas, Grace
Magarvey, Diana
McInnis, Katie
Mosher, Leah
Nakamoto, Rie
Oldford, Sophie
Rubia, Jordyn
Smith, Isabelle
Thomas, Paige

 

U12 Grassroots 3

Browne, Julie
Chang, Sarah
Cook, Mya
Deveau, Lauren
Elderkin, Kayley
Gibson, Sarah
Kennedy, Anna
LaLeune, Sydney
Messinger, Georgia
Metivier, Mia
Orr, Maddie
Ross, Jocelyn
Tran, Victoria
Vallee, Alexandra